Information about Admissions into Babcock University.

Admissions List: Batch SUPPLEMENTARY_1

Untitled Document

SUPPLEMENTARY ADMISSION LIST 1

Simply Search through the admission list using your Admission ID or Name

Note:(DE) stands for Direct Entry

 

Student ID Student Name Course
119335 ADEGBORUWA IBUKUNOLUWA REBECCA BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126809 Anaduaka Brenda Ifunanya BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
125166 Chineme Victory Nmeri BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126479 EMADOYE Oghenemine Megan BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126615 Jesubamiro Aduragbemi David BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126323 Njoku Helen  Ihuoma BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126953 Nwamba Kaobichiadina Jesse BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
127081 OKEREMI DAVID KEHINDE BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126988 Olasege Muneerah Olamide BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126907 Onyilokwu Eunice Eniola BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126926 Ukpanah Usienemfon Idongesit BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
126903 Ehimhen Peculiar Oseyi BSc (HONS) Biochemistry
126915 NZUBE PROSPER NWACHUKWU BSc (HONS) Biochemistry
126996 JAJA EDITH ADAGOGO BSc (HONS) Physiology
121788 Obabolujo Tirenimi Aramide BSc (HONS) Physiology
122057 Nwufo Chukwudumebi Chloe BSc (Hons) Nutrition and Dietetics
127074 Okoye Chidumebi MaryDelphine BSc (Hons) Nutrition and Dietetics
126928 Omodara Oluwaferanmi Olamide BSc (Hons) Nutrition and Dietetics
126396 Loko Iyanuoluwa Emmanuel BSc (Hons) Computer Science
127007 OCHULO CHUKWUEBUKA OBIOMA BSc (Hons) Computer Science
126343 Yahaya Mistura Ayotomiwa BSc (Hons) Computer Science
123568 ADARJU JAMES IJAI BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
126984 AKINYELE DAVID DAMILOLA BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
127053 Anolue chibuikem shalom BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
127041 AYOADE Ayomilekan Emmanuel  BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
121059 Dada Tomiwa George BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
126933 DIKE PAUL TAMUNOTONYE BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
126758 Idowu Olamide Vincent BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
126858 IRIMOREN  EMMANUEL  PINATUBOR BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
127122 John Okah BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
126944 Okafor Ifeanyichukwu Franklyn BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
127054 Okezie Divine Chinemerem BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
127148 OYELAMI OLAOLUWA DAVID BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
126911 Setonji Nelson Okiki BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
119952 Simeon-Lanceot Damiego David BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
127212 Victor Ayomide Iyebutemeh BSc (Hons) Computer Science (Information Systems)
126942 Akewusola Misimioluwa Olabisi BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
118895 Akpenyi-hilary bethel ovie BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127067 Allinson Adewale Ibrahim BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
126943 ALUM WISDOM CHIEMERIE BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127083 Anthony Chidera Francis  BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
122134 Araoye Timothy Kolapo BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127115 Awhana Ayomide Clement BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
126993 DIDEN  OVIE  PRECIOUS BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
126868 Eze Daniel Uzoma BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
126885 Nkamigbo Clinton Chibuike  BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127004 NOSIKE OKONJI ALEXANDER BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
126990 Obiora Chibuike Elvis BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127016 Oga John Ola BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
126941 Okafor Somtochukwu Emmanuel BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127145 Oladunjoye Praise Olaoluwa BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127040 Onunekwu Emmanuel Izuchukwu BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
126770 Oyewo David Olalekan BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127075 Robinson Sopiriye Divine BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
126972 Walter Datonye Dennis BSc. (HONS) Computer Science (Technology)
127068 Adebayo Temitope Samuel BSc. (HONS) Information Technology
126550 Ebone Pascal Ifechukwude BSc. (HONS) Information Technology
126963 Olajide Jamal Olasubomi BSc. (HONS) Information Technology
126979 OLUMAYOWA OLUFEYISAYO PATRICIA BSc. (HONS) Information Technology
126779 Oyetayo Adefola Adesanya BSc. (HONS) Information Technology
126971 Sharon-Rose ABARAOHA Chiamaka B.A. (Hons) French Studies
127105 Dosumu Ayoademiroju Elizabeth B.A. (Hons) Christian Religious Studies
127009 Achusi Chiamaka Emmanuella B.A. (History & International Studies)
127164 IFOGHALE ELOMEZINO OGHENEMAIRO B.A. (History & International Studies)
126992 Sansa  inioluwa Treasure  B.A. (History & International Studies)
126956 Umana Treasure  Anthony B.A. (History & International Studies)
126535 ADENIJI SHARON OLAYINKA BSc (Hons) Public Health
126902 Ikpe Attracta  Chigozirim BSc (Hons) Public Health
126896 Iyidah Ebinehita Anita BSc (Hons) Public Health
126957 Omidina Precious Ayomide BSc (Hons) Public Health
127043 ONUORAH AMARACHUKWU None BSc (Hons) Public Health
127058 Onyekwuluje Anwuli Cheryl BSc (Hons) Public Health
127062 Samuel Elect Oluwaferanmi BSc (Hons) Public Health
126985 Wilson Destiny Ekemeshimi BSc (Hons) Public Health
126901 Opeyemi  Folukemi  Anne B. Agric (Hons) Agricultural Science
126962 Ozoemena Kingsley Chukwuma BSC (HONS) CHEMISTRY
126826 Olayiwola Ayomide Emmanuel BSC (HONS) CHEMISTRY
126997 chejieh chukwudi moses BSC (HONS) MICROBIOLOGY
127036 Gbadamosi Oyindamola Funmilayo  BSC (HONS) MICROBIOLOGY
127048 IRUMHESON ONOTI FAVOUR BSC (HONS) MICROBIOLOGY
127035 Omamogho Emmanuella Oghenenyerovwho BSC (HONS) MICROBIOLOGY
126803 Sampson Ebubechuwku Favour BSC (HONS) MICROBIOLOGY
127026 Egwunyenga Chukwuka Daniel BSc (Hons) Accounting
124532 Ekpo godwin godwin BSc (Hons) Accounting
126998 Makinde Favour Omobolaji BSc (Hons) Accounting
127064 Ogundele David Olasubomi BSc (Hons) Accounting
126908 Oketope Boluwatife Esther BSc (Hons) Accounting
127011 Raheem Oyinkansola Olubusayo BSc (Hons) Accounting
127082 EZEAKUNNE ANALECHUKWU VICTOR BSc (Hons) Business Administration
121345 Nnabude Chidera Praise BSc (Hons) Business Administration
119776 Peter Chiemlie  BSc (Hons) Business Administration
126921 durosinmi mutiu adewale BSc (Hons) Marketing
120524  JOHN RONNI  EDIKAN BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
126954 Agbetoye Funmilayo Rebecca BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
126900 ANIGBOGU SOMTOCHUKWU FORTUNE BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
126456 Nwosu Nmesoma Roseline BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
126884 Onakomaiya Faith Korede BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
126882 Ajewole Oluwatoyin Roseline BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
127022 AYENI  OYINDAMOLA SAMUEL BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
127066 CHIBUIHEMNILE CHERISH DELIGHTSOME BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
127005 Dimowo Favor Omeyimi BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
126862 EGHONGHON OMOKHUI NAOMI BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
126978 Kyanet Faith  Agnes BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
126904 Odegbami  Davdi  Boluwatife  BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
126906 OLUKUADE INIOLUWA OBASOMIDOTUN BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
127010 Umar  Aisha  Aisha  BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
127018 Umeh Precious Mmesoma BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
126891 Wilson Precious Motunrayo BSc (Hons) Mass Communication
127034 Iga Wanenye Queen BSc (Hons) Political Science
126892 Kadiri Omowunmi Rofiat BSc (Hons) Political Science
126480 Fakeye Oluwadamilare Joseph BSc (Hons) Political Science (Intl. Law
127120 OYEJOBI TOLUWALASE RACHAEL BSc (Hons) Political Science (Intl. Law
127137 Balogun Ebenezer Adebayo BSW (Hons) Social Work
121544 AFOLABI FUNMILAYO ATINUKE ACCOUNTING (DE)
124795 EMMANUELLA IDONIJE OMOKHOISE PUBLIC HEALTH (DE)
127035 EMMANUELLA OMAMOGHO OGHENENYEROVWHO MICROBIOLOGY (DE)
126319 KAMSI CLINTON MOKA'S SOFTWARE Engineering (DE)
120651 OBANLA BLESSING MODUPEOLUWA ACCOUNTING (DE)
126882 OLUWATOYIN AJEWOLE ROSELINE MASS. COMM. (DE)
127011 RAHEEM OYINKANSOLA OLUBUSAYO ACCOUNTING (DE)